Question & Answer Viewer


Question Number: 14, 1998 EPCRA 313 Q&A: Reporting Criteria; SIC Code

14. I run a trucking company and all I do is pick up the chemicals at the vendor and take them to the customer. Must I report under Section 313?
Trucking companies are generally not in a covered SIC code. If you are not in a covered SIC code, then you are not required to report under Section 313.