Question & Answer Viewer


Question Number: 27, 1998 EPCRA 313 Q&A: Employee Threshold; Sales Staff

27. Does the full-time employee determination include the hours worked by sales staff whose office is included in the same building as the production staff?
Yes. All persons employed by a facility regardless of function (e.g., sales, clerical) or location count toward the employee threshold determination (40 CFR Section 372.22(a)).